Author Topic: Passed on query  (Read 2601 times)

Offline EHM-0654 Murray

  • Administrator
  • Intergalactic!!
  • ***
  • Posts: 4,531
  • Karma: 5
  • VA Management
    • The Ponderings of PMUK
Passed on query
« on: June 07, 2007, 10:46:01 pm »
Quote
Originally emailed by EHM-2118 Tomaž
A question regarding ProPilot. I am trying to get started, lock the flight, but I can't. The pilot location says "," and I am on travel mode. How can I change my location. Looked all over forum,but couldn't find anything.

To be honest, I haven't the fainest idea about this one (other than the obvious "wait 2 days" trick, but I don't know if it'll work).

Any suggestions? I warned Tomaž that I've posted this to the forum and he should watch for answers.
Murray Crane // EHM-0654 // Twitter
VA Management

KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON

Offline EHM-1703 Philip

  • Intergalactic!!
  • ********
  • Posts: 2,312
  • Karma: 0
Passed on query
« Reply #1 on: June 07, 2007, 11:16:41 pm »
Tomaz,

Try making a class 1 flight from your home hub first. I have heard something similar in the past and the pilot was only able to fly from their Hub airport. Maybe Bruno could shed some more light if this does not work!

Cheers
Phil Nutt EHM 1703
 

Offline EHM-0948 Bruno

  • Intergalactic!!
  • ********
  • Posts: 3,561
  • Karma: 0
Passed on query
« Reply #2 on: June 08, 2007, 10:31:41 am »
Hi,

Yes, you just need to do one flight for the situation to be solved.

Regards,

EHM-2118 Tomaž

  • Guest
Passed on query
« Reply #3 on: June 08, 2007, 10:47:14 am »
Thank you for your answers. Will try. Probably will work. :>